(020) / 26437871

SYLLABUS

First Year Second Year Third year Fourth Year
Human Anatomy Pathalogy Surgery-I Musculoskeletal  Physiotherapy
Human Physiology Microbiology Surgery-II Neurophysiotherapy
Biochemistry Pharmacology Medicine-I Cardiovascular Respiratory  Physiotherapy (Including Critical Care)
Fundamentals of Kinesiology & Kinesiotherapy Psychiatry Including Psychology Medicine-II Community Physiotherapy
Fundamentals of Electrotherapy Kinesiology Community Medicine and Sociology Principles of Bioengineering
Kinesiotherapy Obstetrics & Gynecology
Electrotherapy Dermatology
Functional Diagnosis & Therapeutic Skills

Papers

Sr.No Question Papers
1 Kinesio
2 Community Health (1)
3 Community Health (2)
4 FDPS (1)
5 FDPS (2)
6 General medical & surgical conditions (1)
7 General medical & surgical conditions (2)
8 General medical & surgical conditions 1
9 General medical & surgical conditions 2
10 Medicine I
11 Medicine II
12 Musculoskeletal (1)
13 Musculoskeletal (2)
14 Neuro Science (1)
15 Neuro Science (2)
16 PSM & Sociology (1)
17 PSM & Sociology (2)
18 PSM & Sociology (3)
19 Surgery II
20 Community Health (1)
21 Community Health (2)
22 Electrotherapy (1)
23 Electrotherapy (2)
24 Kinesiology 1
25 Kinesiology 2
26 Kinesiotherapy 1
27 Kinesiotherapy 2
28 Musculoskeletal (1)
29 Musculoskeletal (2)
30 Neuro (1)
31 Neuro (2)
32 Pathology & Microbiology 1
33 Pathology & Microbiology 2
34 Pharmacology
35 CARDIORESPIRATORY Summer 2018
36 CARDIORESPIRATORY Winter 2018
37 CBR Summer 2018
38 CBR Winter 2018
39 MUSCULOSKELETAL Summer 2018
40 MUSCULOSKELETAL Winter 2018
41 NEURO Summer 2018
42 NEURO Winter 2018
43 1 YEAR SUMMER KINESIOTHERAPY
44 1st year anatomy summer
45 1st year biochemistry summer
46 1st year electro therapy summer
47 1st year physiology summer
48 2nd year electro therapy summer
49 2nd year kinesio therapy summer
50 2nd year kinesiology summer
51 2nd year pathology summer
52 2nd year Pharmac summer
53 2nd year Psychiatry Summer


Faculty Members
SR. NO NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Dr. Ronika Agrawal     Principal/Professor
2 Dr. Seemab Pandit Professor
3 Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Singh Professor
4 Dr. Gaurav Mehta Associate Professor
5 Dr. Summaya shaikh Associate Professor
6 Dr. Gayatri Agashe Associate Professor
7 Dr. Sharayu Agre Associate Professor
08 Dr.Manjiri Kulkarni        Assistant Professor
09 Dr. Preeti Shah Assistant Professor
10 Dr. Meghan Phutane Assistant Professor
11 Dr.Divya Kawediya Assistant Professor
11 Dr.Shabaz Shaikh Assistant Professor
13 Dr. Saba Khan Assistant Professor
14 Dr. Aishwarya Ranbhor Assistant Professor
15 Dr. Avani Thar Assistant Professor
16 Dr. Shikha Paasi Assistant Professor
17 Dr. Gauri Wakde Assistant Professor
18 Dr. Sanat Kulkarni Assistant Professor
SR. NO NAME OF THE NON TEACHING STAFF DESIGNATION
1 Mrs.Najma Mulla Head Clerk & Accountant
2 Ms.Khushnuma Yelal Administrative Officer
3 Mrs.Farheen Dhotekar PA/Academic Clerk
4 Mr.Sameer Shaikh Regn.Clerk
5 Miss.Shabana Sayyed Clerk
6 Mr.Imtiaz Mulla Asst.Librarian
7 Mr.Rajendra Bhujbal Peon
8 Mrs.Kulsum Ayyub Sayyed Sweeper
9 Mrs.Vandana Chotu Chandale Sweeper